Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa

  • 140 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 2-bedroom Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa Albufeira offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as AlgarExperience, situated nearly a 20-minute walk away.

Featuring a balcony and a seating area, this property is equipped with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.

Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa offers an outdoor swimming pool, as well as treatments like a back massage for all guests on-site.

An equipped kitchen along with tea and coffee-making facilities are available in the Albufeira property. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and glassware. O'Leme with European dishes is a few moments from this 2-bathroom villa.

The heart of Albufeira can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as Bullring Albufeira Cultural Center are 3.2 km away. The property is about 5 minutes' drive from Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum, and Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint is about a 25-minute stroll away. Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa is within a few blocks of Church of Sant'Ana, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. The Albufeira accommodation is also only 1 km from Cor Aguas bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa Albufeira
#171 Sea View Patio House Sunset Views
Mobile-only price

#171 Sea View Patio House Sunset Views

8.9
Fabulous 15 reviews
82 m from property
USD 313 USD 282
per night
Albufeira Pateo Al
Mobile-only price

Albufeira Pateo Al

8.7
Fabulous 36 reviews
153 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
Casa Maku - Vista Mar & Por Do Sol - By Algarkasa
Mobile-only price

Casa Maku - Vista Mar & Por Do Sol - By Algarkasa

155 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    42 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Diving
    • Snorkelling
    • Canoeing
    • Horseback riding
    • Golf course
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services
    • Board games

    Recreation

    • Saltwater pool
    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities
    • Back massage
    • Full body massage

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number147754/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Is there Wi-Fi in Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa?
      Yes, guests of Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa may take advantage of Wi-Fi in the rooms.
    • ❓
      How much does staying at Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa starts at €590.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa?
      Restaurants near Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa include O'Leme restaurant serving European dishes (in close proximity to the property) as well as Jardim Oceanico restaurant famous for Mexican cuisine (350 meters away).
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, this holiday home contains a fully-fitted kitchen furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • ❓
      Is Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa pet-friendly?
      Yes, pets are usually allowed at Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • ❓
      Can we enjoy scenic views directly from Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa?
      Yes, windows of Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa open to a view of sea.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Albufeira's main landmarks, AlgarExperience and Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint, located within 20 and 25 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    42 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casinha Do Sul- Private Pool Villa Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close